About-Us-BannerTEST
BANNER-about-us-b
About Us Banner IPAD_FINAL

About Us

Our Staff

2018


Our Principal Class Officers
Mrs Sherril DuffyPrincipal
Mrs Moira SimpsonAssistant Principal
Mrs Robyn MorecroftAssistant Principal

Our Prep Team
Miss Tess DurhamPA Classroom Teacher
Miss Sue EvinsPB Classroom Teacher
Miss Kate WallerPC Classroom Teacher
Mrs Beth LawrencePD Classroom Teacher
Mrs Kristy SmithPrep Learning Support Teacher
Ms Jessi MaddisonPrep Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Janine NelsonPrep Teacher Assistant

Our Year One Team
Mr Grant Rounsley1A Classroom Teacher
Miss Georgia Tilley1B Classroom Teacher
Mrs Sharon Demetriou1C Classroom Teacher
Miss Elli Sumner1D Classroom Teacher
Mrs Jenny VawdreyYear 1 Learning Support Teacher

Our Year Two Team
Mrs Jessica Patane & Mrs Cassie Keogh2A Classroom Teacher
Mrs Debra Ball2B Classroom Teacher
Miss Samantha Murnane2C Classroom Teacher
Mr Peter Stanbrook2D Classroom Teacher
Mrs Jenna HorlerYear 2 Learning Support Teacher
Miss Natalie VenutoYear 2 Teacher Assistant

Our Year Three Team
Mrs Melissa Ball3A Classroom Teacher
Mrs Silvi Levine3B Classroom Teacher
Mrs Tania Purton3C Classroom Teacher
Mr Angus Ross3D Classroom Teacher
Ms Angie SarrosYear 3 Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Jenny BairdYear 3 Teacher Assistant
Mr Dan FarmerYear 3 Teacher Assistant
Mr Jack CantyYear 3 Teacher Assistant
Mrs Janine NelsonYear 3 Teacher Assistant

Our Year Four Team
Mr Bradley Andrews4A Classroom Teacher
Ms Nicole Grant4B Classroom Teacher
Ms Naomi Holt4C Classroom Teacher
Mr Doug Bray4D Classroom Teacher
Mrs Jenny MarashliTeacher Assistant

Our Year Five Team
Mr Tony McCulloch5A Classroom Teacher
Miss Lauren Lowers5B Classroom Teacher
Mrs Janelle Diggins5C Classroom Teacher
Mrs Kate Boston5D Classroom Teacher
Mr Mat Doran-BrownYear 5 Learning Support Teacher
Mr Dallas O'BrienYear 5 Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Kerryn MeredithYear 5 Teacher Assistant
Miss Hailey PaynterYear 5 Teacher Assistant

Our Year Six Team
Mr Brent Plowright6A Classroom Teacher
Mrs Donna Appel6B Classroom Teacher
Mrs Claire Badley6C Classroom Teacher
Mr Nick Arnold6D Classroom Teacher
Mr Mat Doran-BrownYear 6 Learning Support Teacher
Mr Dallas O'BrienYear 6 Learning Support Teacher
Mr Jack CantyYear 6 Teacher Assistant

Our BNPS Enrichment, Extension & Talent Program (BEET) Team
Mrs Merry GrahamSenior BEET Program Teacher
Mrs Pam CollinsJunior BEET Program Teacher

Our Art Team
Ms Arla AndersonArt Teacher
Ms Nicole Palo La GercheArt Teacher

Our Music Team
Mrs Sandra DaviesMusic Teacher
Mrs Jo RattenMusic Teacher
Mrs Audrey FineMusic Teacher

Our PE Team
Mrs Kirsty HallPE Teacher
Mrs Debbie O'BrienPE Teacher
Mr Dallas O'BrienPE Teacher

Our Language Team
Koji SenseiPrep - Year 6 Japanese Teacher

Our Library Team
Ms Crissa Cody-SmithLibrary Teacher
Mrs Bonney LewisLibrary Technician

Our Curriculum Team
Mrs Debbie MurnanePYP/Curriculum Coordinator
Mrs Joanne TaylorCurriculum Coordinator

Our Wellbeing Team
Dr Carolann CliffordWellbeing Officer
Mrs Natalie McMahonWellbeing Officer
Archie & SidBNPS Therapy Dogs

Our Office Team
Mrs Susan MilesFinance/Business Manager
Mrs Annie Staley Reception & Administration
Mrs Sandra DurhamReception & Administration
Mrs Nicole RainsburyAdministration & First Aid
Mrs Kerryn MeredithAdministration & First Aid
Mrs Shannon HewlettPR/Communications Manager

Our IT Team
Mr Sebastian BalbiIT Manager

Our Canteen Team
Mrs Jenny MarashliCanteen Manager

Our Uniform Shop Team
Mrs Annie ThomasUniform Shop Coordinator

Our Outside School Hours Care (OSHC) Team
Mrs Kelly SzaboOSHC Coordinator
Miss Tamara DraperAssistant OSHC Coordinator

Our Cleaning & Maintenance Team
Mr Lee SkaftourosCleaner
Mr Vincent WienckowskiMaintenance