About-Us-BannerTEST
BANNER-about-us-b
About Us Banner IPAD_FINAL

About Us

Our Staff

2020


Our Principal Class Officers
Mrs Sherril DuffyPrincipal
Mrs Moira SimpsonAssistant Principal

Our Prep Team
Mr Peter StanbrookPA Classroom Teacher
Miss Sue EvinsPB Classroom Teacher
Mrs Tanya GibbonPC Classroom Teacher
Miss Elli SumnerPD Classroom Teacher

Our Year One Team
Mrs Jenna Horler & Ms Jessi Maddison1A Classroom Teacher
Miss Samantha Murnane1B Classroom Teacher
Mrs Kate Morrison1C Classroom Teacher
Mr Jameel Marashli1D Classroom Teacher
Mrs Jenny VawdreyYear 1 Learning Support Teacher

Our Year Two Team
Mr Doug Bray2A Classroom Teacher
Mrs Sharon Demetriou2B Classroom Teacher
Mrs Tania Purton2C Classroom Teacher
Mrs Kristy Smith & Mrs Jessica Patane2D Classroom Teacher
Mr Grant RounsleyYear 2 Learning Support Teacher

Our Year Three Team
Mrs Melissa Ball3A Classroom Teacher
Mrs Silvi Levine3B Classroom Teacher
Mrs Beth Lawrence3C Classroom Teacher
Ms Naomi Holt3D Classroom Teacher
Ms Angie Sarros3D Classroom Teacher & Year 3 Learning Support Teacher

Our Year Four Team
Mr Dan Farmer4A Classroom Teacher
Ms Nicole Grant4B Classroom Teacher
Mr Tony McCulloch4C Classroom Teacher
Miss Georgia Tilley4D Classroom Teacher

Our Year Five Team
Mr Angus Ross5A Classroom Teacher
Mrs Janelle Diggins5B Classroom Teacher
Mr Brent Plowright5C Classroom Teacher
Mrs Christine Gill5D Classroom Teacher
Mr Mat Doran-BrownYear 5 Learning Support Teacher

Our Year Six Team
Mrs Shirley Kelly6A Classroom Teacher
Mrs Donna Appel6B Classroom Teacher
Mrs Claire Badley6C Classroom Teacher
Mr Nick Arnold6D Classroom Teacher
Mr Mat Doran-BrownYear 6 Learning Support Teacher

Our Teacher Assistants
Mrs Kerryn MeredithTeacher Assistant (Prep)
Mrs Jenny BairdTeacher Assistant (Year 1, 2 & 5)
Mrs Janine NelsonTeacher Assistant (Prep, Year 2 & Year 5)
Miss Natalie VenutoTeacher Assistant (Prep & Year 4)
Mrs Jenny MarashliTeacher Assistant (Prep)
Mrs Annie ThomasTeacher Assistant (Year 4)

Our BNPS Enrichment, Extension & Talent Program (BEET) & STEM Teams
Mrs Pam CollinsBEET Program Teacher (Year 1 - 3)
Mrs Meredith GrahamSTEM Program Teacher (Year 4 - 6)

Our Art Team
Ms Arla AndersonArt Teacher - PA, PD, 1A, 1C, 2A, 2C, 3A, 3D, Year 4, 5A, 5D, 6A & 6D
Ms Nicole Palo La GercheArt Teacher - PB, PC, 1B, 1D, 2B, 2D, 3B, 3C, 5B, 5C, 6B & 6C

Our Music Team
Mrs Jo RattenMusic Teacher - Year 1, 2B & 2C
Mrs Audrey FineMusic Teacher - Year 3, Year 4, Year 5 & Year 6
Mrs Dianne UllmannMusic Teacher - Prep, 2A & 2D

Our PE Team
Mrs Kirsty HallPE Teacher - PA, PD, 1A, 3A, 3D, 4B, 4C, 5B, 5C, 5D, 6A, 6C & 6D
Mrs Debbie O'BrienPE Teacher - PB, PC, 1C, 3B, 3C, 5A & 6B
Mrs Dani JonesPE Teacher - Prep Wellbeing, 1B, 1D, 4A & 4D

Our Language Team
Koji SenseiYear 1 - 6 Japanese Teacher

Our Library Team
Ms Crissa Cody-SmithLibrary Teacher
Mrs Bonney LewisLibrary Technician

Our Curriculum Team
Mrs Debbie MurnanePYP/Curriculum Coordinator
Mrs Joanne TaylorPSD & Literacy Coordinator

Our Wellbeing Team
Dr Carolann CliffordWellbeing Officer
ArchieBNPS Therapy Dog

Our Office Team
Mrs Susan MilesFinance/Business Manager
Mrs Annie Staley Reception & Administration
Mrs Sandra DurhamReception & Administration
Mrs Nicole RainsburyAdministration & First Aid
Mrs Kerryn MeredithAdministration & First Aid

Our IT Team
Mr Sebastian BalbiIT Manager
Mr Pasi SeneviIT Support

Our Canteen Team
Mrs Jenny MarashliCanteen Manager

Our Uniform Shop Team
Mrs Annie ThomasUniform Shop Coordinator

Our Outside School Hours Care (OSHC) Team
Mrs Kelly SzaboOSHC Coordinator
Miss Tamara DraperAssistant OSHC Coordinator
Mrs Amanda SheppardAssistant OSHC Coordinator

Our Cleaning & Maintenance Team
Mr Lee SkaftourosCleaner
Mr Vincent WienckowskiMaintenance